Arrange a visit

"*" indicates required fields

Arrange a visit

Complete this form and our registrar will be in contact to arrange a private tour or invite you to an open morning.

Meet the Staff

Reset filters Filter:

Senior Leadership Team

Ruth O’Sullivan

Head

Read Bio

Nell Bond

Deputy Head, Assistant Head of Learning & Teaching

Read Bio

Simon Jervis

Assistant Head Co-Curricular

Read Bio

Tim Laker

Interim Bursar

Read Bio

Simon Porter

Assistant Head Pastoral & Wellbeing

Read Bio

Mr Kevin O’Riordan

Assistant Head Academic Administration/Senior School Liaison

Read Bio

Heads of year

David Bennett

Head of Year 8, Head of Science, Games coach

Read Bio

Paul Morgan-Jones

Head of Year 6, Senior Master, Head of TPR, Games coach

Read Bio

Danny Parker

Head of Year 5, Teacher of Music

Read Bio

Alexandra Price

Head of Year 7, Teacher of English

Read Bio

Academic Staff

Shelly Atton

Lamda Coach

Read Bio

Katie Baker

Pre-Prep Teacher of French

Read Bio

Clare Bennett

Maths teacher, Sports Coach

Read Bio

Emma Bonwick

Year 1 teacher

Read Bio

Adam Brackenborough

Head of Drama

Read Bio

Lydia Carter

Head of Music

Read Bio

Ms Rachael Cowell

Lower School Teacher

Read Bio

Ms Shannon Davidson

Reception Teacher

Read Bio

Thomas Davies

Maths Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Antoinette Faure

Teacher of Year 1

Read Bio

Mr Andrew Flett

Maths Teacher, Games coach

Read Bio

Michelle French

HR Manager

Read Bio

Elizabeth Gorin

Maths Teacher

Read Bio

Samantha Jarman

LAMDA Tutor

Read Bio

Mrs Bronwen Jervois

English Coordinator, Teacher of English, Pastoral Head of Girls

Read Bio

Lauren Johnson

Head of Learning Strategies

Read Bio

Eleanor King

Year 4 Teacher

Read Bio

Louise Moffatt

English Teacher

Read Bio

James Murray

Head of DT & Engineering

Read Bio

Ms Natalie Newby

Year 3 Teacher

Read Bio

Megan Ovenden

Head of Nursery

Read Bio

Rupert Palmer

Class Teacher

Read Bio

Mrs Caroline Preston Bell

Assistant Director of Studies, Teacher of English

Read Bio

Mrs Cecilia Sanchez de Norville

Teacher of Science, Teacher of Physics, Teacher of Mathematics

Read Bio

Ms Katie Seecharan

Geography Teacher

Read Bio

Miss Katy Shelton

Reception teacher

Read Bio

Madame Gaelle Simpson

Head of Modern Languages, Assistant Director of Studies, Teacher of French, Teacher of Spanish

Read Bio

Mrs Elizabeth Skottowe

Year 2 Teacher

Read Bio

Alison Tripp

Head of Maths

Read Bio

Mr Paul Tweddle

Director of Co-Curricular & Enrichment , Head of Classics , Teacher of Latin, Teacher of Greek

Read Bio

Marketing and Admissions

Caroline Mulley

Marketing and Admissions Manager

Read Bio

Mrs Suzy Hughes

Marketing and Admissions Executive

Read Bio

Jess Westmoreland

Admissions Assistant

Read Bio

Sports Coaches

Trudy Barnes

Sports Coach

Read Bio

Katie Bowman

Assistant Swimming Manager, Teacher of Swimming, Teacher of Physical Education

Read Bio

Henry Gatt

Swim Coach

Read Bio

Alexander Gurran

Assistant Head of Sport

Read Bio

Mr James Hockley

Sports Coach

Read Bio

Molly Hunt

Swim Coach

Read Bio

Kim Jordan

Swim Coach

Read Bio

Ben Macklen

Assistant Swim Teacher

Read Bio

Ms Jamila Malik

Gymnastics Coach

Read Bio

Mr Josh Patterson

PE Teacher & Assistant Boarding Master

Read Bio

Mrs Sharon Porritt

Director of Sport, Teacher of Physical Education

Read Bio

Learning Strategies Assistants

Katie Baker

Learning Strategies Assistant

Read Bio

Emily Betts

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Bryony Funnell

Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Alison Gebbie

Learning Strategies Assistant

Read Bio

Nicola Grand

Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Angela Paul

Learning Strategies Assistant

Read Bio

Zoe Taylor

Assistant to Head of Learning Strategies

Read Bio

Mrs Judie Ure

Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Lyn Wurf

Learning Support Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Teaching Assistants

Sara Blom

Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Catherine Duncumb

Creative Learning Leader

Read Bio

Toni Bradshaw

Nursery Assistant

Read Bio

Jacob Follett

Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Miss Jane Knowles

Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Sue Masrani

Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Danielle Moore

Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Bridget Ralph

Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Katherine Rose

Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Mrs Julie Rudge

Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Lucy Tapsell

Teaching Assistant

Read Bio

Laura Taylor

Nursery Assistant

Read Bio

Technicians

Aimee Richards

Science Technician

Read Bio

Mr Keith Siddle

Art Technician & Editor of The Holmewoodian Magazine

Read Bio

Mrs Nicola-Jane Unwin

DT Technician

Read Bio

Mr Samuel Brown

IT Apprentice

Read Bio

Gap Students

Oscar Davies

Gap Student

Read Bio

Carter McClelland

GAP Student

Read Bio

Emma Paynter

GAP Student

Read Bio

Sienna Sorensen

GAP Student

Read Bio

Boarding houseparent

Mr Josh Patterson

PE Teacher & Assistant Boarding Master

Read Bio

Mrs Katie Patterson

Houseparent

Read Bio

Genevieve Graham

Houseparent

Read Bio

Therapy Dog

Baloo

PAT Therapy Dog

Read Bio

Fergus

PAT Therapy Dog

Read Bio

Magnus

Pat Therapy Dog

Read Bio